ACTS UPDATED ON 5/5!

Dress Rehearsal
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
5:00PM at the Commack Middle School

FULL RUN-THROUGH IN ORDER

 2017 DANCEintensity Recital
  Friday, June 16, 2017

  6:00PM at the Commack Middle School
          ACT I – DREAMS COME TRUE - APPROXIMATELY 1 HOUR & 15 MINUTES

  1.  MAIN STREET USA – OPENING (COMPANY) – WALT DISNEY WORLD
  2.  STUPID CUPID – MINI COMPANY – THE PRINCESS DIARIES
  3.  BEAUTY & THE BEAST – MON 4:00PM BALLET – BEAUTY & THE BEAST
  4.  ICE – KATE CAPUTO, NATALIE & OLIVIA FARRELL – FROZEN 
  5.  PART OF YOUR WORLD – SAT 10:15AM BALLET – THE LITTLE MERMAID
  6.  STRONGEST SUIT – KYLA GRUBER – AIDA
  7.  BIPPITY BOPPITY BOO – SAT 9:30AM BALLET – CINDERELLA
  8.  PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN – THU 8:30PM BALLET – PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN
  9.  ROXIE – EMILY FRANZEN – DISNEY STAR VERONICA DUNN
  10.  HEIGH HO – WED 5:30PM HIP HOP – SNOW WHITE
  11.  I LOOK TO YOU – JENNA & JESSICA LAGUERRE – MULAN
  12. PROUD MARY – PETITE COMPANY – PRINCESS & THE FROG
  13. SURRENDER – ALEXA TRINGALI – THE BEARS AND I
  14. ZIP-A-DEE-DOO-DAH – WED 4:30PM TAP – SONG OF THE SOUTH
  15. LION KING MASH UP – THU 6:30PM ACRO – THE LION KING
  16. NOT ABOUT ANGELS – JUNIOR COMPANY – ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD
  17. ENDANGERED SPECIES – TEEN COMPANY – JUNGLE BOOK
  18. WHEN SOMEBODY LOVED ME – EMMA SCHEPPS – TOY STORY 2
  19. COLORS OF THE WIND – THU 5:30PM BALLET – POCAHONTAS
  20. EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD – SAT 12:15PM THEATRE – THE WIZARD OF OZ
  21. LISTEN – EMMA WINIKOW – VOICE FROM THE LION KING LIVE
  22. ENCHANTED FOREST – WED 7:30PM BALLET – SNOW WHITE
  23. UNDER THE SEA – FRI 5:00PM TAP – THE LITTLE MERMAID
  24. TWICE – JILLIAN PARKER
  25. WALKIN’ ON SUNSHINE – TUE 4:30PM JAZZ – HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
  26. HOW FAR I’LL GO – WED 6:30PM BALLET – MOANA
  27. HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO – FRI 6:00PM JAZZ/LYRICAL – SHREK 2
  28. MINIONS – SAT 11:15AM BOYS HIP HOP – MINIONS  
  29. TOWER OF TERROR – TUE 7:30PM HIP HOP – TOWER OF TERROR
  30. MARY POPPINS – TUE 6:30PM HIP HOP – MARY POPPINS

    *INTERMISSION – TROPHIES FOR AGES 7 & UNDER ON STAGE*

    ACT II – SEASON TWO - APPROXIMATELY 45 MINUTES
  31. I AM A GOOD GIRL – EMMA SCHEPPS
  32. CHERRY PIE – ALEXA TRINGALI & ALEXA CATUOSCO
  33. I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY – JENNA LAGUERRE
  34. POISON – JUNIOR COMPANY
  35. GLAMOROUS – ELLIEANA MATTHEWS
  36. MORE – NAOMI KOSLOW
  37. LETS GET LOUD – KYLA GRUBER & ISABELLA KATZ
  38. FLASHLIGHT – ERICA FAJFER
  39. DREAM GIRLS – SMALL GROUP JAZZ
  40. MOVE – EMMA SCHILLEN
  41. STOMP – TEEN TAP COMPANY
  42. HIT ME WITH A HOTE NOTE – HAYLEY WEISSBERG
  43. TURN TO STONE – PETITE COMPANY
  44. HEART CRY – KENDALL NG
  45. RING THE ALARM – SMALL GROUP HIP HOP
  46. BUSINESS OF LOVE – OLIVIA HSAIO
  47. YOU LOST ME – NATALIE FARRELL
  48. IN THIS SHIRT – TEEN COMPANY
  49. REVOLVER – SAMANTHA DE LA VEGA
  50. PARTY GIRLS – ELLIEANA MATTHEWS & ISABELLA KATZ
  51. GROWN – CASSIE OBERLENDER
  52. SUPERMAN – KAYLA BRESS
  53. LIKE A BOY – SARA FRIEDMAN, SAMANTHA KRINICK, SABRING PUGLISI
  54. FLY – OLIVIA FARRELL – PETER PAN
  55. FINALE:  GIRL POWER – PRODUCTION

        *CLOSING – TROPHIES FOR REMAINING STUDENTS ON STAGE*

Tickets go "on sale" Sunday, May 7 at 8:00AM

CLICK TO BUY TICKETS!